« Kerry's Daughter Wins Fellowship | Main | Defending John Kerry: was he a war criminal? »

Olympic Babe Of The Day - Annie Martin

Canada's Annie Martin dives for a ball during a match against the United States in the 2004 Olympic Games at the Olympic Beach Volleyball Centre in Athens, Greece on Monday, Aug 16, 2004. The US team of Holly McPeak and Elaine Youngs beat the Canadians in three sets. (AP Photo/Dave Martin)


Martin's team lost to the US team of Holly McPeak and Elaine Youngs. Who says muscles can't be sexy?

The only other page I could quickly find (in English) on Martin is this AVP page. If you can read French her team page is here.

Related: In case you were wondering how they could make beach volleyball even better, there's this and this.

Reminder: Don't forget to vote for the Olympic Babe Of The Week for week 1 of the Games. You can vote once a day, and the polls close this weekend.


TrackBack

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Olympic Babe Of The Day - Annie Martin:

» The Southern California Law Blog linked with Six Pix from SoCal

Comments (19)

She's a 10! Hot!... (Below threshold)

She's a 10! Hot!

Can somebody be an Olympic ... (Below threshold)

Can somebody be an Olympic Babe of the Day if she doesn't technically compete? 'Cause, you know, that Melissa Stark... woof.

Damn, that is one muscular ... (Below threshold)

Damn, that is one muscular ass.

Damn!... (Below threshold)
Jason Miller:

Damn!

Vive le Quebec!... (Below threshold)
ett:

Vive le Quebec!

yeah, she deseves olympic b... (Below threshold)
patrick:

yeah, she deseves olympic babe of the day.
Strong abs, tight ass, beautiful face.
Yummy!!

Yah, she's really beautiful... (Below threshold)
Biscuit:

Yah, she's really beautiful! For people that can't read french, here some link to pictures:

Picture set #1

Picture Set #2

Picture Set #3

Vive le Québec, Vive our country :)

i'd bust a load in her any ... (Below threshold)

i'd bust a load in her any day.

shes a great athlete.... (Below threshold)

shes a great athlete.
....thats all im gonna say.

shes a great athlete.... (Below threshold)

shes a great athlete.

shes a great athlete.... (Below threshold)

shes a great athlete.

yah man shes a hotty her as... (Below threshold)
smithy:

yah man shes a hotty her ass is sweet, and her bathing soot waz tight and part a her ass was showing yum i wanna piece of her

Umm... How about "vive le C... (Below threshold)
Jmc:

Umm... How about "vive le Canada"? You know, Quebec is still a province of a great country...

As fun as the french are, Quebec isn't really a country of it's own.

i agree on "jmc's" comment.... (Below threshold)

i agree on "jmc's" comment.

where else can i get a pict... (Below threshold)
for star:

where else can i get a picture of annie martin

Love the ass... (Below threshold)
WeRd:

Love the ass

In response to Jmc and Dian... (Below threshold)
Biscuit:

In response to Jmc and Diana, Canada is a great DEMOCRATIC Country where we can All express our feelings ;)

So, Vive le Quebec, my nation, my country, and vive le Canada, my neighbour :)

Biscuit.

Yeah, she's damn fine.. on ... (Below threshold)
yellowB:

Yeah, she's damn fine.. on cbc they always have those ass cams where they show the player's hand signals :)

"Canada is a great DEMOCRAT... (Below threshold)
Diana:

"Canada is a great DEMOCRATIC Country "
i agree. im also from canada.




Advertisements









rightads.gif

beltwaybloggers.gif

insiderslogo.jpg

mba_blue.gif

Follow Wizbang

Follow Wizbang on FacebookFollow Wizbang on TwitterSubscribe to Wizbang feedWizbang Mobile

Contact

Send e-mail tips to us:

[email protected]

Fresh Links

Credits

Section Editor: Maggie Whitton

Editors: Jay Tea, Lorie Byrd, Kim Priestap, DJ Drummond, Michael Laprarie, Baron Von Ottomatic, Shawn Mallow, Rick, Dan Karipides, Michael Avitablile, Charlie Quidnunc, Steve Schippert

Emeritus: Paul, Mary Katherine Ham, Jim Addison, Alexander K. McClure, Cassy Fiano, Bill Jempty, John Stansbury, Rob Port

In Memorium: HughS

All original content copyright © 2003-2010 by Wizbang®, LLC. All rights reserved. Wizbang® is a registered service mark.

Powered by Movable Type Pro 4.361

Hosting by ServInt

Ratings on this site are powered by the Ajax Ratings Pro plugin for Movable Type.

Search on this site is powered by the FastSearch plugin for Movable Type.

Blogrolls on this site are powered by the MT-Blogroll.

Temporary site design is based on Cutline and Cutline for MT. Graphics by Apothegm Designs.

Author Login



Terms Of Service

DCMA Compliance Notice

Privacy Policy